Events/Ultra-Trail® Małopolska

Ultra-Trail® Małopolska

RunningPoint to point
DateExpected
Late May 2027
Based on past editions. We'll confirm when the organiser announces.
Venue
Stadion Miejski w Mszanie Dolnej, ul
Ulsza, powiat strzeliński
Countdown
May

A 107 km point-to-point run with 5,720 m of climbing and an 08:00 start. It's a proper mountain ultra, and you'll be on your feet most of a day and into the night.

Key facts
0127-hour time limit overall
02Cut-offs: 9 h at about 33 km, 11 h at about 44 km, 25 h at about 86 km
03Mandatory kit includes a loaded GPS track
Create a free training plan for the Ultra-Trail® Małopolska
7-day free trial, no card required
Create my plan
The course

The route

Ulsza
Distance107km
Total climb5,720m
StartElevation
0 kmDrag map to rotate100.1 km
Weather

Late-May, Ulsza

20°CTypical high
9°CTypical low
2°CColdest in 20 years
43%Days with rain

Highs around 20°C and lows around 9°C, but it has dropped to 2°C. Rain on 43% of days.

NASA POWER data, 2006-2025, the week either side of race day
Results

Course verified. Results not yet available.

Organiser
OrganiserFundacja 4 Alternatywy
Websiteutm.run
Running since2016
Training

Training for the Ultra-Trail® Małopolska

We don't do generic plans. We combine deep knowledge of this race's demands with your recent training, then build a plan with you that progresses as you do.

Beina integrates directly with your existing tools to understand your current fitness, and synchronise your planned sessions.

GarminWahooPolarHammerheadIntervals.icu
What a Ultra-Trail® Małopolska plan targets
Typical sessions
107 km with 5,720 m of climbing
Time on feet and fatigue resistance
Fuelling and pacing for the whole event
What your weeks look like
Typical sessions
Long runs that build time on your feet
Tempo and threshold sessions to hold race pace
Hill reps and vert to prepare the climbs and descents
Back-to-back weekend runs for fatigue resistance
Not a generic schedule
Typical sessions
Built from your current fitness and the time you actually have
Adapts every week as Beina learns how you respond
Syncs your sessions straight to Garmin and Wahoo
One clear next session, never a wall of spreadsheet
Entries open now
Get your Ultra-Trail® Małopolska plan.
7-day free trial, no card required.
Start my plan