Events/Trail della Lepre Bianca

Trail della Lepre Bianca

RunningLoop
DateExpected
Early January 2027
Based on past editions. We'll confirm when the organiser announces.
Venue
Ristoro Magna e Bevi, Pian delle Fugazze, Vallarsa
Vallarsa, Provincia di Trento
Countdown
January

A 17 km trail loop in Vallarsa with a steady 760 m of climbing. Runners get three hours, so it suits a fit runner stepping up to mountain terrain.

Key facts
013-hour overall cut-off for the full loop
02Checkpoint at about km 9 closes at 1h45
Create a free training plan for the Trail della Lepre Bianca
7-day free trial, no card required
Create my plan
The course

The route

Vallarsa
Distance17km
Total climb760m
StartElevation
0 kmDrag map to rotate16.4 km
Weather

Early-January, Vallarsa

2°CTypical high
-5°CTypical low
-20°CColdest in 20 years
22%Days with rain

Highs around 2°C and lows around -5°C, but it has dropped to -20°C. Rain on 22% of days. Pack for the cold end, not the average.

NASA POWER data, 2006-2025, the week either side of race day
Results

Course verified. Results not yet available.

Organiser
OrganiserAssociazione Amici Piccole Dolomiti
Running since2012
Training

Training for the Trail della Lepre Bianca

We don't do generic plans. We combine deep knowledge of this race's demands with your recent training, then build a plan with you that progresses as you do.

Beina integrates directly with your existing tools to understand your current fitness, and synchronise your planned sessions.

GarminWahooPolarHammerheadIntervals.icu
What a Trail della Lepre Bianca plan targets
Typical sessions
17 km with 760 m of climbing
Time on feet and fatigue resistance
Fuelling and pacing for the whole event
What your weeks look like
Typical sessions
Long runs that build time on your feet
Tempo and threshold sessions to hold race pace
Back-to-back weekend runs for fatigue resistance
Not a generic schedule
Typical sessions
Built from your current fitness and the time you actually have
Adapts every week as Beina learns how you respond
Syncs your sessions straight to Garmin and Wahoo
One clear next session, never a wall of spreadsheet
Entries open now
Get your Trail della Lepre Bianca plan.
7-day free trial, no card required.
Start my plan